List of Successful Candidates (Batch 1)
The following applicants that sat for Federal University Oye- Ekiti entrance screening test into JUPEB programme on Thursday, 24th August, 2017 have been found qualified to be offered provisional admission. Details on letter of admission and process of registration will soon be communicated.

1. ABOLAJI OLABODE
2. YUSUF SODIQ OLATAYO
3. ADEYEMI AJOLAAYO PRAISE
4. Agbavhokhai Valentine O.
5. Ajiboye Paul
6. AYINLA MUSLIM OLANREWAJU
7. ONI IFEOLUWA ISAAC
8. OYETADE EMMANUELAKINYEMI
9. ADEOTI ADEOLA E
10. Akako Winner Otomo
11. OLANREWAJU OLUWASEGUN JESSE
12. USEN EMMANUEL CHIBUZOR
13. LATEEF, AbdusSalaam Taiwo
14. Okesiji Moses Adeola
15. Emmanuel Iyanuoluwa Funmilayo
16. FASASI CHRISTIANAH OLUWATOYIN
17. OSENI ANIFAT MAYOWA
18. ADEPOJU TEMIOLUWA SIKIRAT
19. Emmanuel Dominion Chuka
20. ISAAC EBENEZER EKOYON
21. OLAREWAJU KEHINDE MICHAEL
22. Oriola Babatunde Juwon
23. OMOJUWA BAMIDELE EMMANUEL
24. OMOLEWA GBEMISOLA OMOTOKE
25. AFON Adetola Denise
26. AJAYI SIMEON OLUWASANMI
27. AKINTOLA SAMUEL OLAKUNLE
28. Fagesi Faith Ayomide
29. Joseph akintomiwa ezekiel
30. LATEEF, AbdusSataar Kehinde
31. OBINWA CHIOMA HELLEN
32. Ojogun Daniella
33. OLORUNYOMI OMOTOSHO SAMUEL
34. AFOLABI OLUWABUSAYO PETER
35. AREMU PHILIP OLUWASEMILORE
36. AZEEZ KAFEEL ADEYEMI
37. Dada Blessing Opeyemi
38. ENUMAH EMMANUEL OLAOLUWA
39. OJO Favour
40. OLANIYAN CELESTINA ADEOLA
41. OWOLOGBON MONDAY FELIX
42. TAIWO JAMES ABIODUN
43. ADEYEMI ROFIAT AARINADE
44. Alalade Ayomide Adebayo
45. AWOSUSI OMOWUMI DORCAS
46. CHIJINDU ONYINYECHI ELIZABETH
47. Elisha joyce Boluwatife
48. SOLOMON AJANI SOLOMON
49. ADENAIKE TANITOLUWA TEMITOPE
50. AKINYEMI OYINDAMOLA OLUWADUNNI
51. AWONIYI OLAOLUWA OLORUNFEMI
52. DARE GABRIEL JOHN
53. EJIRI BLESSING OLUCHUKWU
54. IBEH SUCCESS NNEMEKA
55. Idiovo Karo Timothy
56. LAWAL OLAYEMI ABASS
57. Olanrewaju Sefiu Opeyemi
58. OLUWAKAYODE DAMILOLA TEMILOLU
59. ADEFILA AYOMIDE ADEBOLA
60. Aduaye Edna Comfort
61. ASAOLU Taiwo Adeola
62. Ayeni Bankole Tomisin
63. LAWAL SODIQ ALABI
64. Ojogun Emmanuel Chukwusan
65. ABDUL-SALAM MAIMUNAT
66. OMOAGBOR HOPE OMOAGILE
67. PETERS OLAMIDE PELUMI
68. ABOLARIN ABDULAZEEZ OLAYIWOLA
69. BABJIDE Olamilekan
70. IGHOFOWHO JAMES
71. Abubakar Mujidat Adebukola
72. Adesunloye Jumoke Aina
73. AKINRINLOLA OLUWAPAMILERIN
74. AKINRINSOLA JUMOKE
75. ANIFOWOSHE ABDULGANIYU. B
76. ATANDA INIOLUWA ABIGAEL
77. BENSON ODUNAYO ADEWUNMI
78. IGHOFOWHO DEBORAH
79. Orisabinone Success John
80. ADELEYE MAYOWA TIMOTHY
81. ADELEYE OLUWATOBI STEPHEN
82. IDRIS IYANU MICHAEL
83. Lawal Temitope Azeez
84. OLADEJO KABIRAT OPEYEMI
85. Olorunfemi Mayowa Omoniyi
86. OWONIFAARI MICHAEL FERANMI
87. TIJANI JAMIU
88. Akosile Damilola Emmanuel
89. IYUNADE BUNMI DEBORAH
90. OBAFEMI EMMANUEL AYOMIDE
91. OGUNYEBI MOYINOLUWA DAMILOLA
92. OLANISHEBE OLAYODE
93. OLANREWAJU FATIMAH OMOLADE
94. Oyedele Praise Adesola
95. ADEWALE OLUWADAMILARE SAMUEL
96. AGBOLADE ELIZABETH BOLUWATIFE
97. ALADETAN OMOTAYO VICTORIA
98. ANIMASHAUN FATHIA MORENIKEJI
99. FALEYE OLAMIDE SAMUEL
100. Joshua Florence
101. OKEGBEMIRO ELIZABETH
102. OKOH STEPHEN OLUWASOLA
103. Oladimeji oluwabunmi deborah
104. SHOBANDE SULIAT OMOSHALEWA
105. ATANDA IFEOLUWA JOSEPHINE
106. OMOWAYE LYDIA OLUWABUNMI
107. OSENI BARAKAT ADENIKE
108. SHITTU DAMILOLA JANET
109. ABDULRHAMON AISHA MOTUNRAYO
110. ADEKUNLE FRANCIS MAYOWA
111. ADELABU KHADIJAT
112. AGBO ROSEMARY UGOCHI
113. Ajewole Olamilekan Marcus
114. AKINOLA OLUWASHOLA TENIOLA
115. ALABI DEBORAH OLUWABUNMI
116. ALADE NIFEMI YETUNDE
117. ALAO Sukurat Remilekun
118. ALONGE AYODEJI ANTHONY
119. ENIOLA PNLE KAFAYAT
120. Kareem Sherif Olayinka
121. MAKINDE ADEYINKA DEBORAH
122. OLADEJI ABDULLAHI GBOLAHAN
123. UDEAGU Favour Chinweze
124. ASUQUO EMEMABASI AWAK
125. FAKUNLE GRACE DOLAPO
126. Ferguson Dennis
127. OLADIMEJI Damilola samuel
128. DADA OYEYEMI
129. PREBA YOUNG DORCAS
130. ADETULE BRIGHT OLUWATIMILEYIN
131. ANN OLUFUNKE
132. ALABI BUKOLA RACHAEL
133. ALADE OLUWAPELUMI E.
134. ADULOJU OLUWASEYI JOSEPH
135. AVWOMAPKA NATHANIEL AYOMIDE
136. OLARINDE OLUWATIMILEYIN ADURAGBEMI
137. OLUWADARE RUTH DAMILOLA
138. SEGUN OJO VICTOR
139. Bamigboye Oluwaseun Tamilore
140. KOLAWOLE, Damilola Rachael
141. AYEGBUSI KEHINDE ELIZABETH
142. AWHANUNU ADEDOYIN VICTORIA
143. ADENIYI ADEWUNMI RHODA

 

IMPORTANT NOTICE

i) All admitted candidates are to report at FUOYE JUPEB office (Faculty of Science, New Auditorium) and you will be required to pay a non-refundable sum of Twenty thousand Naira (N20,000.00) only as Acceptance Fee on or before Monday, 11th September, 2017. Please note that any candidate who fails to accept the offer of admission between the period stipulated above should consider the admission forfieted.

 ii) Acceptance Fee should be paid ONLY via Remita Retrieval Reference (RRR)

iii) Candidates should visit the JUPEB OFFICE for information relating to fees payable  by fresh students, procedure for registration, etc

iv) Tuition fees for Science, Engineering and Agricultural science students: 180,000.

     and for Arts and Social Science: 165,000.

V) The resumption date is on Wednesday, 11th September, 2017

 REGISTRATION PROCEDURE FOR ACCEPTANCE FEE
i.   Log on to www.remita.net.
ii.  Click on: Pay a Federal Government Agency.
iii. 
On the Name of MDA field: Type/Select “Federal University Oye-Ekiti – 1000134”

iv.  Under Name of Services/Purpose select “PROJECT”.

v.  In the description field, type in: 2017/2018 JUPEB Acceptance Fees.

vi.  Enter the amount to be paid which is N20,000.00

vii. Enter the other information i.e Payer's Email and Payer's Phone

viii. Proceed to Payment.

 IX. THE SAME PROCESS GOES FOR SCHOOL FEES PAYMENT. ONLY INDICATE IN THE DESCRIOTION FIELD, TYPE IN: 2017/2018 JUPEB SCHOOL FEES

 NOTE:

After 24hrs of payment, visit Federal University Oye-Ekiti Bursary Unit for confirmation of your payment.

 

For further information please contact the following: 08100737929, 08035741968, 0806023945 between 8:00am- 6:00pm.

 

Signed:

Daniel Abiodun Adeyemo

Registrar