Fuoye news copy

Read more...

 

FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OYE EKITI

 

 

 

2014/2015 PREDEGREE ADMISSION LIST BATCH A

 

 

 

This is to inform the under-listed candidates that they have been offered Provisional Admissions into Pre-degree Programmes of the Federal University Oye-Ekiti, Ekiti State.

 

You are to attend the 2014/2015 Orientation Ceremony for successful candidates scheduled as follows:

 

Date: 2nd December, 2014

 

Venue: FUOYE Auditorium

 

Time: 8:00 AM

 

Attendance is compulsory as important information will be communicated to all.

 

 

 

NOTE:

 

§  All successful candidates will be required to pay a non-refundable sum of Thirty thousand Naira (N30,000.00) only as Acceptance Fee on or between Monday, 1st December, 2014 and Friday 12th December, 2014.

 

§  The payment of the main tuition of One Hundred and Twenty Naira (120,000.00) should be made on or before 23rd December, 2014

 

 

 

All Fees should be paid through E-Transact at any bank.

 

 

 

DISCLAIMER!

 

Candidates should discountenance any information that is not from this website and should not entertain text messages or phone calls from any other source. Any Candidate who disregards this warning does it at his/her own risk.

 

For further call Mrs Olayisade-08163246973

 

 


FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE

 

 

 

AGRIC. ECONOMICS AND EXTENSION

 

S/N

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

MIDDLE NAME

REGISTRATION NO

1

SHERIFF

 

TOLULOPE

131154

2

ADELAKUN

 ALIYU

ADEDAMOLA

131081

3

OKEDIJI

KEHINDE

JOEL

130915

4

OGUNDARE

BLESSING

AYOMIDE

130942

5

FALADE

OLUWASEUN

OLUWATOMISIN

130965

 

 

 

ANIMAL PRODUCTION AND HEALTH

 

S/N

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

MIDDLE NAME

REGISTRATION NO

1

AKOMOLAFE

TOYIN

PETER

130878

2

AYANGBADE

OLUWATIMILEYIN

DEMETRIUS

130946

 

 

 

FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

 

S/N

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

MIDDLE NAME

REGISTRATION NO

1

BABALOLA

MERCY

OLUWAFOLAJIMI

131142

 

 

 

WATER RESOURCES MGT & AGRO-METEOROLOGY

 

S/N

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

MIDDLE NAME

REGISTRATION NO

1

GBADAMOSI

SULIYAT

ADEYINKA

130899

 

 


FACULTY OF ENGINEERING

 

 

 

AGRO AND BIO-RESOURCES ENGINEERING

 

S/N

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

MIDDLE NAME

REGISTRATION NO

1

AKINBORO

PRAISES

SUNMISOLA

131176

 

 

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING

 

S/N

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

MIDDLE NAME

REGISTRATION NO

1

AROWOIYA

OPEYEMI

EBENEZER

131039

2

EKPE

ALBERT

SAMSON

131020

3

OYEBAMIJI

WALE

AFEEZ

130815

4

ABODERIN

OLUWADARASIMI

PHILIP

131102

5

OLATUNJI,

OLALEKAN

EMMANUEL

130862

6

ADEKUNLE

EMMANUEL

OLUWASEGUN

130877

7

POPOOLA

BLESSING

EMMANUEL

130943

8

ADESUNLOYE

AKINTUNDE

EMMANUEL

130973

9

ADEYEMI

BOLUWAJI

TEMITAYO

130811

10

FAMUAGUN

OLUWATIMILEHIN

 

130909

11

ILESANMI

SEGUN

EMMANUEL

131094

12

OMONIYI

MAYOWA

FELIX

130872

13

OGUNSANYA

BOLU

CHRISTIANAH

131158

14

OKEBIORUN

AYODELE

OMOTAYO

130958

15

ADEYEMO

GBENGA

EMMANUEL

131164

16

ALABI

GBENGA

PETER

130825

17

FAMILUGBA

OLUWATOSIN

OLUMIDE

130826

18

JOSIAH

ADEREMI

ADEBAYO

130980

19

OLUWAFEMI

OLUWATOSIMILE

EMMANUEL

130921

20

ADEWALE

OLUWATOBI

SUNDAY

130823

 

 

 

COMPUTER ENGINEERING

 

S/N

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

MIDDLE NAME

REGISTRATION NO

1

ADEYEMO

OLUWATOBI

ELIJAH

131165

2

ADEGOKE

David

Blessing

130976

3

ADEUTI

BAYONLE

BENEDICT

131139

4

AKINOMOLAFE

SAMUEL

KUNLE

131120

5

ARAOYINBO

OJO

SUNDAY

130990

6

ARUWAJOYE

PEACE

ISRAEL

130836

7

FAKUNLE

KEHINDE

ADESANYA

130848

8

ILEMOBAYO

JOHN

OLUWASEUN

131166

9

MAKINDE

adeyinka

abiodun

130866

10

IDOWU

IFEOLUWA

OLAMIDOTUN

131109

11

ORIMOGUNJE

PAUL

OLORUNFEMI

131140

12

DOSUMU

Blessing

Ayobami

130834

13

ILEGBUSI

MICHAEL

ILOFUAN

130843

14

OLAGBEMIDE

ADEBUMOLA

MUDATHIR

130903

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

 

S/N

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

MIDDLE NAME

REGISTRATION NO

1

ALABI

STEVEN

 

131019

2

ABEGUNDE

OLUWATIMILEHIN

IFEDOLAPO

131079

3

IBIGBAMI

IFEOLUWA

TEMITAYO

131096

4

OBI

CHINEDU

MICHAEL

130894

5

AKOMOLAFE

TOMI

JOHN

131175

6

BELLO

ANUOLUWAPO

BLESSING

130873

7

BOLAJI

OLUWAFEMI

OLADIPO

130851

8

FALANA

kolade

israel

130972

9

BELLO

AYODEJI

SAMUEL

130855

10

EJIKE

RAYMOND

CHIBUZOR

130957

11

EMMANUEL

ANUOLUWAPO

JOHN

130835

12

OMOYENI

SAMUEL

AKINTOMIDE

130805

13

OWOLABI

AYOSUNKANMI

O

130959

14

ADEBUSUYI

SAMSON

OLANREWAJU

130929

15

BOLADE

Gideon

Folorunso

131052

16

OBANLA

TAYO

DANIEL

130975

17

SANNI

OLAMILEKAN

BASIT

131171

 

 

 

MATERIALS AND METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING

 

S/N

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

MIDDLE NAME

REGISTRATION NO

1

OYEWUMI

OLUWATIMILEYIN

OLAOLUWA

131012

2

ADEWALE

DOLAPO

ESTHER

130785

 

 

 

MECHANICAL/MECHATRONICS ENGINEERING

 

S/N

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

MIDDLE NAME

REGISTRATION NO

1

ESAN

KAYODE

VINCENT

130991

2

ADEBAMIGBE

ADEGOKE

TAYO

131050

3

IDOWU

TOSIN

BASIL

131045

4

OLAIGBE

Olajide

Ibrahim

130947

5

ADEYEYE

SAMUEL

AYOMIDE

131043

6

ALABI

Oluwadamilare

John

131051

7

FAROTIMI

FOLAYEMI

DAVID

131082

8

ISIJOLA

ABIODUN

SAMUEL

131097

9

ADUROGBOYE

SAMUEL 

TOBI

130829

10

IDOWU

EZEKIEL

DAHUNSI

131038

11

AJEIGBE

tunmise

Joseph

131119

12

AWOBUSUYI

ADEKUNBI

ADEFOLARIN

131111

13

IDOGHOR

JESSE

REJOICE

130822

14

ARISE

Damilare

Victor

131157

15

ORIOLA

JOHN

VIYON

131007

16

TORTI

Onyekachi

Elibe

131141

17

BAYODE

DAMILARE

ENOCH

131118

18

ADEOSUN

OLUWATOBILOBA

IFE

131029

19

BABATUNDE

DAMILOLA

SAMUEL

130820

20

FATEYE

JULIUS

 

130930

 

 

 


FACULTY OF SCIENCE

 

ANIMAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL BIOLOGY

 

S/N

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

MIDDLE NAME

REGISTRATION NO

1

AWE

MAYOWA

OLUSOLA

130852

2

ADEGOKE

MUHAMMED

ADETUNJI

130891

3

OSO

DEBORAH

TEMITOPE

131177

4

OLOWOFILA

ADEDOLAPO

OLAMIDE

130814

5

OSIGWE

Chinwe

Francisca

131005

 

 

 

BIOCHEMISTRY

 

S/N

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

MIDDLE NAME

REGISTRATION NO

1

ADENIJI                      

MOFOLUWAKE

GRACE

130849

2

AKINOLA

Paul

Bolaji

131159

3

AJAYI

DAMILOLA

JOSHUA

130879

4

OLAGUNDOYE

ADEKUNLE

KAYODE

130859

5

OYEWO

IFEOLUWA

NAOMI

130918

 

 

 

PLANT SCIENCE

 

S/N

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

MIDDLE NAME

REGISTRATION NO

1

AGUNLOYE

MONDAY

ABIOLA

131024

2

OGUNLEYE

OLUWAFEMI

AYODELE

131121

3

ALOKAN

TOLUWALASE

MARY

130882

4

OJO

BUKOLA

KIKELOMO

130871

5

OLADIMEJI

Oluwafunke

Olawunmi

130997

 

 

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE

 

S/N

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

MIDDLE NAME

REGISTRATION NO

1

OFFOKANSI

kenechukwu

chukwuebuka

131133

2

AFOLABI

Akintunde

John

131002

3

AJIBUA-JESUS

OLUWANIFIMISE

IFEOLUWA

131070

4

OGUNWALE

AYOMIDE

EUNICE

130804

5

AJAYI

SAMUEL

ABAYOMI

131103

6

EGONU

EUSTACE

VALENTINO

130799

7

AJAYI

BOLAJI

OLUWABUKUNMI

131129

8

OGUNGBEMI

CEPHAS

OPEYEMI .O

130906

9

OGUNTOYE

omotola

clement

130798

10

AGUDA

AFOLABI

ISAAC

131032

11

JAMES

MUYIWA

BIDEMI

130924

12

OJO

PROMISE

BISOLA

130925

13

OLADOKUN

ADELEKE

ABEL

131148

14

AKINTOYESE

ABIBAT

OLAJUMOKE

130914

15

AYAEGBUNAM

HENRY

CHUKWUDI

131071

16

AYANDELE

Ademola

Ayomide

131144

17

ILIYA

NANKO

ABIGAIL

130787

18

OGUNBANWO

BOLUWATIFE

GREATGIFT

130853

19

OLAYINKA

ADEBOLA

MICHEAL

131145

20

OWOEYE

MATTHEW

OLUWATOMI

130821

21

ABIODUN

PROMISE

JESUTOROTI

131134

22

OLAJIRE

ADIJAT

SHADE

131030

 

 

 

GEOPHYSICS

 

S/N

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

MIDDLE NAME

REGISTRATION NO

1

OLOKUNTOYE

Kikiope

David

131143

2

ASANGA

William

Friday

130813

3

OKORO

ANDREW

SOMTOOCHUKWU

131131

 

 

 

INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY

 

S/N

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

MIDDLE NAME

REGISTRATION NO

1

BELLO

Sulayman

Akorede

130831

2

ADELEYE

OMOTAYO

 

130875

3

AYANDELE

AMOS

AYANWALE

131146

 

 

 

MICRO-BIOLOGY

 

S/N

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

MIDDLE NAME

REGISTRATION NO

1

LAWAL

Olabisi

Promise

131163

2

ANJORIN

DAMILOLA

ERIC

130847

3

OSIDIBO

Taiwo

Oluwabusayo

130884

4

AJIMOKO

BUKOLA

TOMIWA

130854

5

ALABI

NATHANIEL

OLAOLUWA

131150

6

EMMANUEL

OLUWAPELUMI

OLUWASEUN

131124

7

AYENI

ADEDEJI

OLAMIDE

131123

8

ELABIYI

CHRISTIANAH

OLUWATOMILOLA

131034

9

SOLOMON

Oluwamayowa

Samuel

130789

10

AJORUBU

OPEYEMI

JANET

131099

11

OWASEYE

Olajumoke

Deborah

130864

12

ADEGBITE

Precious

Olorunbori

131127

13

AMIRE

ESTHER

TOYOSI

131022

14

AWOLUSI

OPEYEMI

ESTHER

131087

15

OLADIPO

OLALEYE

ASHOLA

130908

 

 

 


FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCE

 

 

 

DEMOGRAPHY AND SOCIAL STATISTICS

 

S/N

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

MIDDLE NAME

REGISTRATION NO

1

ADENIYI

FATIMO

ADETUTU

130913

2

OLOWOOKERE

Ebenezer

Iyiola

130892

3

OYELAMI

DAMILOLA

OYERONKE

130863

4

MUKA

Wareez

Damil;ola

130920

5

OBADA

Israel

Bolade

130950

6

OKE

OPEYEMI

ISAAC

131188

7

OLOYEDE

TAIWO

OLUWADAMILOLA

131160

8

SALAMI

MORUFU

TUNDE

131009

 

 

 

ECONOMICS AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

 

S/N

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

MIDDLE NAME

REGISTRATION NO

1

OLAIGBE

Naimot

Olaide

130948

2

ADEGBITE

JOSHUA

OLUWATIMILEHIN

131104

3

FATUNMISE

Ifeoluwapo

Victor

131186

4

ONYEACHOR

MICHAEL

NNAMDI

131190

5

OBI

CHIAMAKA

FAVOUR

131036

6

ADOBUNU

OCHEPO

DANIEL

130893

7

AJAGUN

Damilare

Kayode

131026

8

FAYEMI

OLAMIDE

CHARLES

131182

9

AJIGBOLAMU

TOLUWALASE

FOLORUNSO

130812

10

EJIOFOR

TOCHUKWU

INNOCENT

130868

11

OLANREWAJU

odunayo

james

130960

12

ONYEACHOR

BENJAMIN

IJEOMA

131189

13

SAGO

SARAH

EJOVWOKOGHENE

131167

14

ADEDEJI 

Abosede

Florence

131181

15

OBALAKIN

FEMI

JOHN

130954

 

 

 

PSYCHOLOGY

 

S/N

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

MIDDLE NAME

REGISTRATION NO

1

IKPEFUAN

ESTHER

EGHON/GHON

131064

2

DUNMADE

CHRISTOPHER

ABIODUN

131147

3

FADAHUNSI

MOTUNRADE

ARINOLA

131191

4

ADEROTOYE

Temilade

Bridget

131153

5

OLAIDE

rukayat

yetunde

131138

6

OLADUNJOYE

Ibitayo

Victor

130922

 

 


 

 

SOCIOLOGY

 

S/N

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

MIDDLE NAME

REGISTRATION NO

1

IDEH

Abraham

Lester

130828

2

OGUNSUSI

FOLAKE

PATRICIA

131025

3

BELLO

OLUWADAMILOLA

MOTUNRAYO

130856

4

OLADEJI

olaitan

akinkunmi

131137

5

UADE

OHIOZE

GODWIN

131066

6

ABEGUNDE

OLUWATOSIN

DORCAS

131192

7

ADEYEMO

OLUWABUNMI

RACHEAL

131105

8

FATOYE

JOSEPH

ABIMBOLA

130927

9

ILEGOGIE

ENIKE

GABRIEL

131089

10

OLADEJI

Iyanuoluwa

Oluwatobi

131063

11

OLAJIDE

AYOOLUWA

OLABISI

130858

12

OSOTULE

Nkemakonam

Florence

130931

13

ODELOLA

damilola

grace

130793

14

USHIE

SHADRACH

ELIETIEMERE

131090

15

ADENIYI

Babatunde

Opeyemi

131122

16

DAUDA

Mariam

Olawumi

130941

17

OGUNTIMEHIN

BRIGHT

O

130939

18

OKE

OLAOLUWA

EMMNANUEL

131187

19

OMOTOSO

EMMANUEL

OLUWAFEMI

130962

20

RAHEEM

AZEEZ

ADEKUNLE

130984

 

 


 FACULTY OF HUMANITIES

 

 

 

ENGLISH AND LITERARY STUDIES

 

S/N

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

MIDDLE NAME

REGISTRATION NO

1

OWALUDE

Constance

Owabunmi

130887

2

ABIODUN

BOLU

TOBILOBA

130809

3

OKE

Olalekan

Joseph

131195

4

OLUYAMO

LOIS

ADEMIDUN

131098

5

FASHINA

FUNMILOLA

ABIMBOLA

131149

6

OMOLOSO

RANTI

JOSHUA

130844

7

IHEMELENDU

Ndidiamaka

Chinasa

131168

8

OGUNUSI

emmanuel

gbolahan

130827

9

AJAYI

OLUWATOSIN

AYODELE

130885

10

OKESIJI

MOSES

ADEOLA

131046

11

OKOLI

EMMANUEL

EBUKA

131180

12

ONIFADE

KEHINDE

DEMILADE

131037

13

THOMPSON-EDET

COMFORT

 

131059

14

AWE

DAMILOLA

HELEN

130928

15

ASHAOLU

OLANREWAJU

DANIEL

131108

16

AWE

MERCY

OLAMIDE

130936

17

AWOJINRIN 

KOLADE

BLESSING

131117

18

ODEDEYI

OLUTOLA

DAMILOLA

130861

19

OYEBODE

GLADYS

OYINLOLUWA

131116

20

BASSEY

Praise

Idara

130907

21

ADELEKE

DAMILOLA

DORCAS

130911

22

AGONGO

VIVIAN

A

131106

23

AKINBOYE

OLUWABUNMI

VICTOR

131169

 

 

 

THEATRE ARTS

 

S/N

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

MIDDLE NAME

REGISTRATION NO

1

OMOTEINSHE

theophilus

folorunsho

130870

2

ELEBILU

FELICIA

OLAMIDE

130956

3

FAMILOLA

SEUN

Ebenezer

131194

4

AFELUMO

Olalekan

Ebenezer

130916

5

AGAGU

OLUWATOSIN

 

130790

6

ALAO

KEHINDE

MICHEAL

130796

7

FAVARO

GINA

THERESA

131021

8

ADEONA

KAYODE

OLUGBENGA

131185

9

ADENIRAN

OLUWASEYI

ELIZABETH

131135

10

ADENIYI

ADESHOLA

SIKIRU

130989

11

FADOYIN

AMBROSE

EKUNDAYO

130819

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fuoye Disclaimer

 

PUBLIC NOTICE - DISCLAIMER

The Management of the Federal University Oye Ekiti has noticed that there is a publication on a website purporting to act for the University to give admission letter and requesting applicants to pay money.

 

The General Public is hereby informed that the Management of the University has not directed or mandated any person, company or group to collect any sum of money on her behalf for the purpose of admission or recruitment. Please take notice that this is a fraud that is not associated with the University and the general public is hereby directed to ignore such  a publication.  Take further notice that this publication is a scam that did not emanate from the University and anyone who patronises the  site for the purpose of recruitment into the Federal University Oye Ekiti does so at his/her own risk.

 

 

 

"Council for the Regulation of Engineering in Nigeria (COREN) gives official recognition to all undergraduate engineering programmes of Federal University Oye-Ekiti!

 

Programmes given pre-accreditation are:

 

1.